B1A4 (비원에이포)

I am an avid fan of B1A4. I blog about them here sometimes and also update my B1A4 Collection of their items. If you want to stay updated about their schedule and activities you can visit this pages b1a4.com (B1A4 Official website) or b1a4pr.com (B1A4 Puerto Rico). 
You can buy B1A4 TShirts and Tote Bags other cool stuff


From left tor right top: Sandeul and CNU /  From left to right bottom: Gongchan, Jinyoung and Baro

B1A4 (비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boyband founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro, Gongchan, Sandeul, and CNU (Shin Woo). They have gained much interest due to being first introduced in a webtoon and for their unique sound mixing pop with rock for their debut album. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for “Be The One, All For One”.  B1A4 debuted on April 21, 2011. B1A4 ♥ BANA

JINYOUNG (진영)
Leader, Lead Vocalist
(Halbae/Grandpa - Artic Fox)
Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Born in: 1991.11.18 / November 18, 1991

SHINWOO/CNU (신우)
Vocalist, Rapper and Main Dancer
(Eomma, Gom/Momma Bear)
Real Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Born in: 1991.06.16 / June 16, 1991

SANDEUL (산들) Main Vocalist
(Sandeuli, Duck)
Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Born in: 1992.03.20 / March 20, 1992

 BARO (바로) Main Rapper
(HamBaro, Prince Squirrel)
Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Born in: 1992.09.05 / September 5, 1992

GONGCHAN (공찬)
Maknae, Vocalist
(Channie/Aegyo King, Puppy)
Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Born: 1993.08.14 / August 14, 1993

No comments:

© 2004–2016 REAVEL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

All photographs, written content and design are the sole property of the site owner unless otherwise indicated.
Respect others creativity. Thanks!
Please see the FAQ page for additional information, including policies and disclaimers.